Biography - Light Design

Light Design


2017:

Basel SinfoniettaAlexander Scriabin: Prometheus - Poème du feu
Conductor: Baldur Brönnimann
Dornach, Switzerland


Theater Roxy: Mixed Pickles #7
Choreography: Lena Boss, Samuel Déniz Falcón, Arnaud Gonnet, Natascha Moschini, Martin Roehrich.
Dance
Birsfelden, Switzerland


Augusta Raurica: Grand Poetry Slam 2017
Poetry
Augst, Switzerland


Freies Theater Therwil: Das Weite suchen
Direction: Dalit Bloch
Theater
Therwil, Switzerland

Alessandro Schiattarella: Strano
Choreography: Alessandro Schiattarella
Dance
Birsfelden, Switzerland


Theater vor dem Mond: GROSS
Concept: Sabine Schädler, Céline Oehen, Christina Volk
Theater
Liestal, Switzerland

 

2016:

Fabel Fabrik: Wurst wurst Glück, oder wenn ich gross bin, werde ich Mortadella
Direction: Sasha Mazzotti
Theater, puppet theater
Bern, Switzerland


Museum der Kulturen: Kultur Kocht!
Open-air event with concerts and comedy
Basel, Switzerland


Bodies Anonymous: Wir
Choreography: Jack Gallagher & Marcella Moret
Dance
Dornach, Switzerland


Theater Roxy: Mixed Pickles #5
Choreography: Sophie Camille Brunner, Jonas Maria Droste, Giuliano Guerrini, Lukas Hofmann, Miriam Coretta Schulte, Johanna Heusser, Natalia Lopez Toledano
Dance
Birsfelden, Switzerland


Freies Theater Therwil Sekretärinnen
Direction: Dalit Bloch
Musical
Therwil, Switzerland


Statt-theater BRUNO MANSER. Kunst der Bedürfnislosigkeit
Direction: Kaspar Geiger
Theater
Theater Roxy, Birsfelden, Switzerland

 

2015

Alessandro Schiattarella: Tell Me Where It Is
Choreography: Alessandro Schiattarella
Dance
Theater Roxy, Birsfelden, Switzerland


Theater Roxy: Mixed Pickles #4
Choreography: Cosima Grand, Mirjam Gurtner, Vanessa Lopez, Kunstkollektiv Sanjugodo
Dance
Birsfelden, Switzerland


Freies Theater Therwil: Wachtmeister Studer
Direction: Dalit Bloch.
Drama. Detective story. Comedy.
Therwil, Switzerland


bigNOTWENDIGKEIT: Roadmovie
Direction: Anna K. Becker, Katharina Bischoff
Performance, radio play, car cinema
Berlin Schönefeld, Germany
 

Theater Roxy: Mixed Pickles #3
Choreography: Anna Degen, Emilia Giudicelli, Katrín Gunnarsdóttir, David Speiser, Sylvester Thamasanqa Majela
Dance
Birsfelden, Switzerland


Basel Mission: Grab des weissen Mannes - eine Passion
Direction: Kaspar Hort
Musical
Basel, Switzerland
 

2014

Theater Roxy: Mixed Pickles #2     
Choreography: Bodies Anonymous, Ines Kiefer & Melina Toelle, Alessandro Schiattarella, UTZ Nielsen Duo (UND)
Dance.
Basel, Switzerland


Happyville productions: Don Juan in Soho     
Direction: Krista Jaquet.
Drama. Comedy.
Basel, Switzerland


Kilim productions: FIELD
Choreography: Tabea Martin.
Dance.
Basel, Switzerland
 

Stranger in Company: Wegen grossen Erfolgs - Ein glamouröses Seminar
Direction: Michael Glatthard
Drama.
Birsfelden, Switzerland
 

Hort Productions: True Love
Direction: Kaspar Hort
Musical
Basel, Switzerland
 

Freies Theater Therwil: Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Direction: Dalit Bloch.
Drama. Comedy.
Therwil, Switzerland
 

Figurentheater Doris Weiller: Ay ay Ei – Das Wunschei
Direction: Frida Leon Beraud
Puppet theater for little children.
Basel, Switzerland


2013

bigNOTWENDIGKEIT: It ain't ovet till it's over
Direction: Anna K. Becker, Katharina Bischoff
Performance
Berlin, Germany

Freies Theater Therwil: Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung
Direction: Dalit Bloch
Drama.
Therwil, Switzerland

2012

Alexandra Bachzetsis: Etude
Performance.
Basel, Switzerland


Gymnasium Oberwil: Phase to Phase
Educational project containing lectures and workshops with the students.
Live concert.
Oberwil, Switzerland


2011

bigNOTWENDIGKEIT: Turn the Page
Direction: Anna K. Becker, Katharina Bischoff
Drama
Bern - Zürich -Basel, Switzerland


Tampere University: Hilda
Direction: Cilla Back
Drama
Tampere, Finland


Zodiak – Center for New Dance, Satu Tuomisto, Mariska & Pahat Sudet: Keittiönpöydällä - On the Kitchen Table
Choreography: Satu Tuomisto
Dance
Helsinki, Finland


2010

Semiramis Studio für Tanz und Bewegung: Nichts als Tanz
Choreography: Beatrice Holm, Sysanne Wydler
Jessica Billeter, Dorothee Caan
Dance
Basel, Switzerland


bigNOTWENDIGKEIT: Keep on searching for a heart of gold
Direction: Anna K. Becker and Katharina Bischoff
Drama
Berlin, Germany


2009

Cadartin Produktionen: Revolver Traum
Direction: Charlotte von Bausznern
Drama
Basel, Switzerland


Dance Theater Raatikko: Olenko Olento? (Am I a creature?)
Choreography: Satu Tuomisto
Dance performance for children
Vantaa, Finland


Cadartin Produktionen: Das MAIDing
Direction: Charlotte von Bausznern
Drama
Basel, Switzerland


Dance Theater Raatikko: Tiitiäisen Pippurimylly (The peppermill of Tiitiäinen)
Choreography: Marja Korhola
Dance performance for children
Vantaa, Finland


2008

bigNOTWENDIGKEIT: Kill your Darlings
Direction: Anna K. Becker, Katharina Bischoff
Drama
Zürich, Switzerland


Puppet Theater Hevosenkenkä: Elli-velli Karamelli
Direction: Anne Rautiainen
Puppet Theater  performance for children
Espoo, Finland


Dance Theater Raatikko: Satusirkus (Circus of Fairy tales)
Choreography: Marja Korhola
Dance performance for children
Vantaa, Finland


2007

Itag AG: 60 Jahr Jubiläum
Basel, Switzerland


Beatnurse Productions: Fleisch und Blut – the Swiss edition
Direction: Marie-Thérèse Wittmann
Slam-Oper in 2 Perspektiven– der Pilot zur Serie
Basel, Switzerland


Dance Theater Raatikko: Pictures at an Exhibition
Choreography: Marja Korhola
Dance performance
Vantaa, Finland


2006

HerStay: Past is Simulation
Choreography: Monica Emilie Herstad
Dance performance
Oslo, Norway


Dance Theater Raatikko: Hui Kauhistus! (How Horrible!)
Choreography: Marja Korhola
Dance performance for children
Vantaa, Finland


Favela Vera Ortiz: Sisu (Perseverance)
Choreography: Favela Vera Ortiz
Solo Dance
Helsinki, Finland

Patravadi Theater: Chalawan
collaboration with Chris Parry (US)
Direction: Patravadi Mehudjon
Likay-musical
Bangkok, Thailand


2005

Espoo City Theater: Alkemisti (The Achemist)
Direction: Anne Rautiainen
Drama, puppet Theater, shadow Theater
Espoo, Finland


Favela Vera Ortiz: Alue (Zone)
Choreography: Favela Vera Ortiz
Solo Dance
Helsinki, Finland


Favela Vera Ortiz: Opus Corpus
Choreography: Favela Vera Ortiz
Dance performance
Pyhäjärvi, Finland


Dance Theater Raatikko: Satuja ja sammakoita  (Fairytales and Frogs)
Choreography: Marja Korhola
Dance performance for children
Vantaa, Finland


Theater Academy of Finland: Flowers to Algernon
Direction: Satu Linnapuomi
Drama
Helsinki, Finland


2004

Theater Academy of Finland: Kuusitie 39 B
Choreography: Samuli Nordberg
Dance performance
Helsinki, Finland


Theater Valaja: Kolmosten talo (House of Triplets)
Direction: Alma Rajala
Drama / Poetry
Tampere, Finland


Suomen Teatteriorkesteri: Theater Academy 25th Anniversary
Helsinki, Finland


Dance Theater Raatikko: Hys hys Hymylään (Hush, hush to Hymylä)
Choreography: Marja Korhola
Children’s interactive dance performance
Vantaa, Finland


Theater Academy of Finland: Les Précieuses ridicules
Direction: Heidi Räsänen
Drama / Moliere
Helsinki, Finland


2003      

Tampere Jazz Happening: Festival Club
in collaboration with William  Iles
Tampere, Finand


Teatro Municipal de Santiago, Chile: Carmina Burana
Concert-version/Savonlinna Opera Festival
Collaboration with W. Iles and S. Raskulla
Savonlinna, Finland

Back to top